Skip to main content

Contact Us

Pre-K
  Valerie Bennett Pre-K Educational Assistant
  Nuilena Garcia Pre- K Teacher
  Maria Otero Ball Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Kindergarten
  Amanda Chavez Kindergarten Educational Assistant
  Nikki Cross Kindergarten Educational Assistant
  Theresa Ortiz Kindergarten Educational Assistant
  Eileen Salazar Kindergarten Teacher
  Erica Sibley Kindergarten Teacher
  Sabrina Valdez (505) 898-0272 Kindergarten Teacher
  Stephanie Zamora Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
  Kelly Gunn 1st Grade Teacher
  Amy Melia 1st Grade Teacher
  Roxanne Robson 1st Grade Teacher
  Mellisa Verdeja 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
  Melanie Chavez 2nd Grade Teacher
  Joann Colhoff 2nd Grade Teacher
  Genna Wortman 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
  Pamela Maldonado 3rd Grade Teacher
  Cecilia Montano 3rd Grade Teacher
  Mandy Truesdale 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
  Renee Byrum 4th Grade Teacher
  Bobbie Marcum 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
  Jaclyn Dominguez 5th Grade Teacher
  Glen Lynn 5th Grade Teacher
  Ginelle Pompeo-salazar 5th Grade Teacher
Technology/Dean of students
  Thomas Wortman Computer Technology Teacher/Dean of Students
Physical Education (PE)
  Paul Wilhelm Physical Education Teacher
Special Education
  Paula Boland Special Education Teacher
  Cyndee DeBlassie Special Education Teacher
  Nancy Farrow Special Education Support
  Tina Gonzalez Special Education Teacher
  Vonda Hutchison-Raines Special Education Educational Assistant
  Leeanne Kresten Special Education Educational Teacher
  Veronica Moreno Special Education Educational Assistant
  Tamboree Richey Special Education Educational Assistant
  Kiley Rigg Special Education Teacher
  Sarah Robinson Special Education Teacher
  Stephanie Romero Special Education Educational Assistant
  Kristi Schell Special Education Educational Assistant
Principal
  Jaclyn Bogue Principal
Assistant Principal
Administration
  Renay Butterbaugh Clerk
  Lily Middaugh Secretary
Instructional Coach
  Lucille King Instructional Coach
Library
  Suzanne Gonzalez Librarian
Nurses
  Lucila Duran de Espinosa Health Assistant
Support Staff
  Janice Gomez Behavior Interventionist Educational Assistant
  Desiree Salgado Attendance/Computer Lab Educational Assistant
Art
  Janet Saxon Art Teacher - Fine Arts Program
Music
  Kristen Hutchinson Music Teacher
Cafeteria
  Jeannette Grusnick Cafeteria Manager
Custodians
  Esteban Bachicha Head Custodian
  Tommy Saiz Night Custodian
  Anthony Vargas Night Custodian